Search Our Site
Categories
 
Newsletter
 
Shop Confidently

Media Converters

 
Fiber media converters are simple networking devices that make it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structed cabling systems. Fiber media converters support many different data communication protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1/J1, DS3/E3, as well as multiple cabling types such as coax, twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optics.
 
Displaying products 1 - 7 of 7 results
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Now: $32.50
Qty:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
CNA# 604042
10/100 Media Converter SC/MM 1310nm 2Km
Now: $43.00
Qty:
10/100 Media Converter SC/MM 1310nm 2Km
CNA# 102503
10/100 SC-SM Media Converter, 20Km
Now: $43.00
Qty:
10/100 SC-SM Media Converter, 20Km
CNA# 102516
Gigabit SC-MM Media Converter, 1310nm 0.55Km
Now: $79.00
Qty:
Gigabit SC-MM Media Converter, 1310nm 0.55Km
CNA# 102517
Gigabit SC-SM Media Converter, 1310nm 15Km
Now: $126.00
Qty:
Gigabit SC-SM Media Converter, 1310nm 15Km
CNA# 102518
Shopping Cart
 
Your cart is empty.
 
Our Catalog
Download Now!
Our Catalog

   Home
  
Info & Policies
  
Checkout
  
View Cart
  
Schools/Gov Sales
  
My Account
  
Need a Quote
  
Contact Us
  
Purchase Orders
  
Login
  
Logoff

   FAQ